sec document
[…] books and  records of a Delaware  corporation.  Section 220  provides  that "any
stockholder, in person or by attorney or other agent, shall, upon written demand
under oath  stating the purpose  thereof,  have the right during the usual hours
for business to inspect for any proper purpose the corporation's stock ledger, a
list of its stockholders, and its other books and records, and to make copies or
extracts therefrom."

            The fourth sentence of Article Seventh is also  unnecessary and will
be deleted by the amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation,  as Section
141(g) of the DGCL provides that "unless otherwise restricted by the certificate
of incorporation or bylaws, the board of directors of any corporation  organized
under this chapter may hold its meetings,  and have an office or offices outside
this State."

            Article Eighth presently reads as follows:

               "The Corporation shall, to the full extent permitted by
               Section  145 of the  Delaware  Corporation  Law, as the
               same may be amended and supplemented from time to time,