sec document
[…] amended and  restated  Certificate  of  Incorporation,  as we are now a publicly
traded  company  with  over  900  stockholders,   making  such  written  consent
impracticable. Moreover, Section 271 of the DGCL already provides that the Board
of  Directors  can  sell,  lease or  exchange  all or  substantially  all of our
property,  provided  that the  holders of a majority  of our  outstanding  stock
consent.

            The third sentence of Article  Seventh is also  unnecessary and will
be deleted by the amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation,  as Section
220 of the DGCL  definitively  sets forth a  stockholder's  right to inspect the
books and  records of a Delaware  corporation.  Section 220  provides  that "any
stockholder, in person or by attorney or other agent, shall, upon written demand
under oath  stating the purpose  thereof,  have the right during the usual hours
for business to inspect for any proper purpose the corporation's stock ledger, a
list of its stockholders, and its other books and records, and to make copies or
extracts therefrom."

            The fourth sentence of Article Seventh is also  unnecessary and will
be deleted by the amended and restated Certificate of Incorporation,  as Section
141(g) of the DGCL provides that "unless otherwise restricted by the certificate